Sponsors

Our Sponsors and Donors Invest in a More Innovative Tomorrow

Each of our programs is made possible through generous charitable contributions.

In Partnership with

Education Programs

Regional Sponsors

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary PTSO
  • Adduci, Mastriani & Schaumberg LLP  
  • AIPLA Public Education Committee
  • Rachelle Albrechta
  • Alliant Energry Foundation, Inc.
  • Altice
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • American Intellectual Property Law Association
  • Hazel Anderson
  • Iver and Nancy Anderson - NIHF Inductee
  • The Anschutz Foundation
  • Anthem Foundation - Dollars for Doers program
  • APS Foundation
  • ArcelorMittal
  • Dr. Jean Bailey, in memory of Clyde E. Bailey, Sr. 
  • Barberton Community Foundation
  • The Souhail Bayachou Science Award
  • Bayer USA Foundation
  • Rita S. Beaver
  • The Belden Brick Company
  • Bentenbough Homes
  • Family of Charlie Bledsoe
  • Blessings Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Sara Blike
  • Bloom Foundation, In loving memory of Leonard I. Bloom, ESQ.
  • Blueprint4SummerSTL
  • Boehringer Ingelheim Cares Foundation
  • The Boeing Company
  • Glenn R. and Alice V. Boggess Memorial Foundation
  • Bohemian Foundation
  • Boston Scientific Corporation
  • Katie Boyle
  • Brandon Community Foundation of the Sious Falls Area Community Foundation
  • Garrett Brown and Ellen Shire - NIHF Inductee
  • Buchanan Investments 1, LLC
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Lisle M. Buckingham Fund of Akron Community Foundation
  • Butler Rural Community Connection
  • Camp Invention Parent Donations
  • Rhonda Campbell
  • Jayme Cellitioci
  • Frank Cepollina - NIHF Inductee
  • The Charro Foundation
  • Mary D. Chilton - NIHF Inductee
  • The Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • CHS McPherson Refinery
  • Cleveland Intellectual Property Law Association
  • Clorox
  • Kevin Coleman
  • Colocation America
  • Stephen A. Comunale
  • Community Foundation for Northern Virginia
  • The Community Foundation Little Youth Fund
  • Community Foundation of Central Wisconsion, Inc.
  • Community Foundation of Howard County, Inc.
  • Community Foundation of Whitley County, Inc.
  • Conway Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Cook Polymer Technology
  • Manus Cooney
  • Coshocton Kiwanis Club Fund
  • Coshocton Rotary Club
  • Maggie Crum
  • Cuna Mutual Foundation
  • Raj Dave
  • Deer Valley Resort
  • The Dekko Foundation
  • The George H. Deuble Foundation
  • Christine Donovan
  • The Dow Chemical Company - Kentucky 
  • The Dow Chemical Company - Michigan Operations
  • Dow Corning Foundation
  • Duke Energy Foundation - Indiana
  • Eastside School PTA - Cody Combined School Volunteers
  • Education Foundation of Bloomington
  • George and Lissa Elliott
  • Gordon Elwood Foundation
  • EQT Foundation
  • Elizabeth H. and Stanley E. Evans Charitable Foundation
  • Exelon Generation Company LLC
  • Exelon Desden Station
  • Rachel Fausnaugh
  • Fayette Resale Inc.
  • Featherstone Development Corporation
  • FedEx Custom Critical
  • Fehrenbach Family
  • First National Bank of Fort Smith
  • FirstEnergy Foundation
  • Erin Fitch
  • Edith Flanigen - NIHF Inductee
  • The Albert W. and Edith V. Flowers Charitable Foundation
  • Bonnie Foit
  • Bruce and Rebecca Foldi – In memory of Derek Wankum 
  • Ford Motor Company Fund
  • The Harry K. and Emma R. Fox Charitable Foundation
  • Arthur Fry
  • H.B. Fuller Company Foundation
  • Richard E. Gasser Fund of the Upper Bucks Community Foundation
  • Generac
  • General Motors
  • Global Partners
  • GO2 Advertising
  • The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
  • Google
  • Google Fiber
  • GPD Employees' Foundation, Inc.
  • Greater Alliance Foundation
  • Vince Greczanik
  • Joan Hartley Gross Memorial Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Stephen Hamrock
  • Hardenbergh Foundation
  • Haul & Spread LLC
  • H-E-B Tournament of Champions
  • William T. & May P. Hennessy Foundation
  • Heuser& Heuser, L.L.P.
  • David and Barbara B. Hirschhorn Foundation
  • Patricia S. Holmes, CFRE
  • Honda Manufacturing of Indiana, LLC
  • Honda of America Mfg., Inc.
  • May Emma Hoyt Foundation
  • Hunt Family Fund, a fund of the Community Foundation of Howard County, Inc. 
  • The Huntington-Akron Foundation
  • IBM Matching Grants Program
  • IEEE – Northern Virginia Section
  • Betty V. and John M. Jacobson Foundation
  • Maureen Japha
  • Christine Jayo
  • Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
  • The Andrew Jergens Foundation
  • The Jochum-Moll Foundation
  • John Deere
  • Marshall and Annie Jones - NIHF Inductee
  • Monica Jones
  • Funds have been provided by Kansas Health Foundation Children's Fund, administered by the McPherson County Community Foundation
  • Ashley Kellicker
  • The Kennedy Family Fund, a component fund of the Community Foundation of the Mahoning Valley
  • Killeen Evening Lions Club
  • Kiwanis Club of Oxford
  • Kay Koch
  • Kosciusko County Community Foundation – Dekko Enhancement Fund
  • Kronos Incorporated
  • Victor and Penelope Lawrence - NIHF Inductee
  • Laura Leibman, In honor of Paul & Garrett Leibman 
  • Lazy Q Ranch
  • LG&E and KU Foundation Inc.
  • George and Frances Ligler - NIHF Inductee
  • Lions Club of Antioch Foundation
  • Live Haul Products, Inc.
  • Charles Loehr Charitable Trust
  • The Longmont Community Foundation
  • The Lubrizol Foundation
  • LyondellBasell
  • Macom Technology Solutions
  • Britt Magneson
  • Erin Majka
  • Marathon Petroleum Company 
  • Marconi
  • Maryland Space Business Roundtable
  • Katharine Matthies Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Herbert D. McAvoy Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
  • The Frederick McDonald Charitable Trust
  • Luther T. McCauley Charitable Trust
  • Frederick McDonald Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • The Sisler McFawn Foundation
  • McWane Ductile
  • Meeting Street Marketing
  • Joseph & Harvey Meyerhoff Family Charitable Funds 
  • Miami County Foundation
  • Micron Foundation
  • Mid-South Steam Boiler & Engineering Co., Inc.
  • Mill Creek Foundation
  • Larry H. Miller Charities 
  • W. Paul Mills and Thora J. Mills Memorial Foundation
  • Mishicot Youth Wrestling
  • Sumita and Smarajit Mitra - NIHF Inductee
  • The Laura R. & Lucian Q. Moffitt Foundation
  • The Montgomery Foundation
  • Edwin F. Mulligan Endowed Fund
  • Nashport PTO
  • Nephron SC, Inc.
  • Heather Nestor
  • Netflix, Inc.
  • NextEra Energy Point Beach, LLC
  • Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • OceanFirst Foundation
  • The Ohio Lottery Commission
  • Michael J. Oister
  • OK Foods
  • Okapilco PTO
  • OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
  • Optimist Club of Uptown Great Falls
  • Optimist Club of Verona 
  • OtterCares Foundation
  • Oxford Community Foundation
  • Pacific Power Foundation
  • Krishnan Parameswaran
  • Pass It On
  • Patterson Thuente Pedersen PA
  • Hannah Paulin
  • Arogyaswami and Nirmala Paulraj - NIHF Inductee
  • Maggie Petrush
  • Pierce Family Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Pilot Flying J
  • The Portage Foundation
  • ProPak Corporation
  • Publix Super Markets Charities
  • Queen City Community Welfare 
  • Melanie Reed
  • The Reinberger Foundation
  • Rheem Manufacturing Company
  • Rhode Island Foundation
  • Richland County Youth and Family Council
  • Charles E. & Mabel M. Ritchie Memorial Foundation
  • RJD Donation Fund, In memory of Stan Ovshinsky
  • RJD Donation Fund, In honor of NIHF Inductee Stan Ovshinsky
  • The Blanche and Julian Robertson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Richard & Elizabeth A. Roman 
  • The Romich Family Fund, a component fund of the Wayne County Community Foundation
  • Rotary Club of Antioch
  • RRC Candy Fund
  • Samuel Russell and Mariana Silva
  • Alaina Rutledge
  • Salem Five Charitable Foundation
  • Salisbury-Rowan Community Foundation
  • Sandia National Laboratories
  • Drs. Klaus and Joel Schmiegel - NIHF Inductee
  • Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
  • Scottsdale Unified School District Foundation
  • Donald Sedlock
  • The Shelby Foundation
  • Aimee Shilling
  • Shoop Sports & Youth Foundation, Inc.
  • Carolina Silva
  • Zildo and Ofelia Silva
  • Jennifer Silver
  • Simpson Family Donor Advised Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Anna Slaght
  • Lloyd L. and Louise K. Smith Memorial Foundation
  • Sorenson Legacy Foundation
  • Stanzel Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Rona and Gary Sterling
  • Sterling Math & Science Foundation 
  • The Summit Foundation
  • SummerTime Kids at The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • SummerTime Kids Fund at Stark Community Foundation
  • Ashley Takacs
  • Ching Tang - NIHF Inductee
  • TCF Foundation
  • TE Connectivity
  • Texas Women's League
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Tierra Antigua Elementary School PTA
  • Time for Change Anti-Gang Coalition
  • Paula & Tim Tolin and family, In memory of Lawrence Rowan, UNC Physics Professor
  • Toyota Motor Manufacturing West Virginia
  • The Troy Foundation
  • Vanderheiden Foundation
  • Virtustream
  • Visions of Eagles Foundation Inc.
  • We Energies Foundation
  • The Raymond John Wean Foundation
  • Weldon, Williams & Lick, Inc.
  • Welty Family Foundation
  • Western Digital Foundation
  • Wiley's Finest 
  • Ralph D. & Judy P. Wisenburg Fund
  • Jon Wood
  • Wooster Hydrostatics Inc.
  • Dr. James J. Wynne - NIHF Inductee 
  • Wyoming Community Foundation
  • Xcel Energy 
  • Yamaha
  • Young Entrepreneur Institute at University School 

Induction Events & Museum

Annual Fund

  • Fredrick E. Allen
  • Stanley Apple
  • Family of Roger Bacon
  • Jean Bailey
  • Rob Briggs and Alyssa Lenhoff
  • Cambria Suites Akron/Canton Airport
  • Jasemine Chambers
  • Raj S. Davé
  • Robert Dennard - NIHF Inductee
  • Richard DiMarchi
  • Christine Donovan
  • The Duke Endowment
  • Dr. Edith M. Flanigen - NIHF Inductee
  • Eric R. Fossum, Ph.D. - NIHF Inductee
  • GAR Foundation
  • Edward W. Gray, Jr.
  • Judith and Marcian Hoff - NIHF Inductee
  • Kristina M. Johnson
  • James D. Kraus
  • Ray and Jennifer Leach
  • James Malackowski - NIHF Inductee
  • Meeting Street Marketing
  • Dr. and Mrs. Julio C. Palmaz
  • David Pelligra
  • James Pooley and Laura-Jean Anderson
  • Robert Reffner
  • Steve Sasson - NIHF Inductee
  • Klaus and Joel Schmiegel - NIHF Inductee
  • Dr. Spencer F. Silver
  • Wayne Sobon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Sterling
  • William Walker
  • Dr. and Mrs. James West
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Jon Wood
  • Dr. James J. Wynne - NIHF Inductee

Become a Sponsor

Become a Donor