Our Sponsors and Donors Invest in a More Innovative Tomorrow

Each of our programs is made possible through generous charitable contributions.

In Partnership with

Education Programs

Regional Sponsors

  • Anonymous
  • ABB Foundation
  • Agile Homes
  • Akron Community Foundation
  • Alliant Energy Foundation, Inc.
  • Alpine Bank Steamboat Springs
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • American Legion Post 471 Home Association
  • Iver and Nancy Anderson
  • Hazel M. Anderson
  • The Anschutz Foundation
  • Antioch Junior Woman's Club
  • Antioch Lions Club
  • ArcBest Corporation
  • Dr. Jean Bailey, in memory of Clyde E. Bailey, Sr.
  • Bancorp South
  • Barberton Community Foundation
  • Bedford Federal Savings Bank
  • The Belden Brick Company Charitable Trust
  • Betenbough Homes, LLC
  • Blair Womans Club
  • Blessings Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Blueprint4SummerSTL
  • Boehringer Ingelheim Cares Foundation, Inc.
  • The Boeing Company - Arizona
  • The Boeing Company - Puget Sound
  • Shawn Boger
  • Glenn R. and Alice V. Boggess Memorial Foundation
  • Bohemian Foundation
  • Richard & Margaret Bohlin
  • Brainerd Rotary Foundation
  • Brewington Towing & Recovery LLC
  • Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
  • Brookings Optimist Club
  • William & Sue Brown Donor Advised Fund
  • James H Buchanan Donor Advised Fund
  • Lisle M. Buckingham Endowment Fund at Akron Community Foundation
  • Butler Rural Community Connection
  • The Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • CHS McPherson Refinery Inc.
  • Chuck Johnson CPA,PC
  • Clear Lake Rotary
  • Cleveland Intellectual Property Law Association
  • The Clorox Company
  • Cody Combined School Volunteers Eastside School PTK
  • Coeur Alaska Inc.
  • ColinKurtis, in memory of Charlie Bledsoe
  • Community Foundation for Northern Virginia
  • A grant from the Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin
  • Community Foundation of Lorain County
  • Janet Conrad
  • Cook Medical
  • Coshocton Foundation - Joan Hartley Gross Memorial Fund
  • Coshocton Rotary Club
  • Coweta County Water and Sewerage Authority Operating Fund
  • Crestview Elementary School-PTO
  • Crowdfunding Donations
  • Davidson Architecture & Engineering
  • Alline and C.C. Davis Charitable Foundation
  • Decatur Elementary Blue & Gold Academies PTO
  • Decorah Bank & Trust Co.
  • The George H. Deuble Foundation
  • Dick Building Company
  • The Dow Chemical Company - Kentucky Operations
  • Dow Corning Foundation
  • Driscoll Engineering, Inc
  • Duke Energy
  • Duke Energy Foundation - Indiana
  • Ecolab
  • Tod Edwards
  • Eiizabeth Keiley-Roark
  • Eli Lilly Matching Gifts
  • George and Lissa Elliott
  • EQT Foundation
  • Elizabeth H. and Stanley E. Evans Charitable Foundation
  • Exelon Generation Company, LLC
  • Fausnaugh Family
  • Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
  • First American Bank
  • First National Bank of Fort Smith
  • FirstEnergy Matching Gifts Program
  • The Albert W. and Edith V. Flowers Charitable Foundation
  • Floyd R. Shafer PTA
  • Bruce and Rebecca Foldi, in memory of Derek Wankum John Clark Ray Foldi Melissa Flynn
  • Jarrett Scott Ford
  • The Ford Family Foundation
  • Ford Motor Company Fund
  • Ford Motor Company Fund - Chicago
  • The Harry K. and Emma R. Fox Charitable Foundation
  • Franklin Community Center, Inc.
  • Fruitland Elementary School
  • A grant from the Richard E. Gasser Fund of the Lehigh Valley Community Foundation
  • GE Foundation
  • GE Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • GE Global Research
  • Generac
  • Genius Factory, LLC
  • The Gerber Foundation
  • Ashley Giordano
  • The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
  • Granbery School PTA
  • Vince and Linda Greczanik
  • Greenfield-Central School Foundation
  • H.B. Fuller Company Foundation
  • Jody Hagemann
  • Hancock Regional Hospital
  • Hardenbergh Foundation
  • Harris Elementary
  • Havenor Operating Company
  • H-E-B Tournament of Champions
  • William T. & May P. Hennessy Foundation
  • Karin Hess-Hopkins
  • HIllsboro Bank
  • Hillsborough Title
  • Barbara Hinton
  • Patricia S. Holmes, CFRE
  • Honda Manufacturing of Indiana, LLC
  • Howmet Aerospace Foundation
  • The Huntington-Akron Foundation
  • IEEE - Northern Virginia Section
  • International Paper
  • Betty V. and John M. Jacobson Foundation
  • Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
  • JF Magee PTO
  • Andrea and Stephanie Joel, establishing The Amos E. Joel Young Inventors Endowment
  • John Deere U.S. Ag
  • Marshall and Annie Jones
  • Junior League of Harrisburg
  • Kars4Kids
  • Keihin Carolina System Technology Foundation
  • Ashley Kellicker
  • Kemin Food Technologies, in memory of Charlie Bledsoe
  • Kimberly Kerr
  • Killeen Evening Lions Club
  • Kiva PTO
  • Kiwanis A.M.'ers
  • Kiwanis Amers
  • Kiwanis Club of Oxford
  • Kohler Foundation, Inc.
  • The Lemelson Foundation
  • Charles E. Loehr Charitable Trust
  • The Lubrizol Foundation
  • LyondellBasell
  • Britt Magneson
  • The Magnuson Center for Entrepreneurship at Dartmouth College
  • Katharine Matthies Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • David Mayer & George Rooney, in honor of Andrea Joel & Stephanie Joel
  • The Frederick McDonald Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • R.J. McElroy Trust
  • The Sisler McFawn Foundation
  • McKoon Funeral Home
  • Funds have been provided by Kansas Health Foundation Children's Fund, administered by the McPherson County Community Foundation.
  • McWane Ductile
  • Miami County Foundation
  • Micron
  • W. Paul Mills and Thora J. Mills Memorial Foundation
  • Miracle Clean
  • Missouri University of Science and Technology
  • The Montgomery Foundation
  • The Jordan Morgan Foundation
  • Jason and Caitlin Motte
  • Donald. H. Mowery
  • Edwin F. Mulligan Endowed Fund
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven and Pamela Muther
  • Steven and Pam Muther
  • Nashport PTO
  • NAVAIR - Lakehurst
  • NAVAIR - Pax River
  • Dennis Nelsen
  • Dean P. Neuburger
  • Nexteer Steering the Future Fund
  • NextEra Energy
  • Niagara Bottling, LLC
  • Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • OceanFirst Foundation
  • Michael J. Oister
  • ON Semiconductor Foundation
  • Optimist Club of Washington
  • OtterCares Foundation
  • Ottumwa Regional Legacy Foundation
  • Oxford Community Foundation
  • Shela and Kumar Patel
  • Patriot Bank
  • Hannah Paulin
  • Arogyaswami Paulraj
  • Kelley Peele
  • Pierce Family Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Pilot Company
  • Plant City Rotary Club
  • Platte County Office of County Clerk
  • Plunkett Distributing
  • ProPak Corporation
  • Publix Super Markets Charities
  • The Reinberger Foundation
  • Rheem Manufacturing Company
  • Charles E. & Mabel M. Ritchie Memorial Foundation
  • The Blanche & Julian Robertson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Ryan Rodojev
  • Romich Family Fund, a component fund of the Wayne County Community Foundation
  • Runnells Christian Church
  • Saginaw Community Foundation
  • Salem Five Charitable Foundation
  • Salisbury-Rowan Community Foundation
  • Robert Sampson
  • Sandia National Laboratories
  • Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
  • Scottsdale Unified School District Foundation
  • Second Chance Emporium
  • Sandra Shank
  • Sheetz
  • The Shelby Foundation
  • Sam Sicard
  • Spencer Silver
  • Simpson Family Donor Advised Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Sioux Valley Energy
  • Sorenson Legacy Foundation
  • Christina Spielbauer
  • St. John's West Bend
  • Steamboat Sotheby's Int'l Realty Comm Fund of the Yampa Valley Comm Foundation
  • Swickard Agency, Inc.
  • Synthomer Foundation
  • TAES PTA
  • TE Connectivity
  • The Kiwanis Club of Denham Springs
  • The Stanzel Family Foundation
  • The Thomases Family Endowment of the Youngstown Area Jewish Federation
  • Time for Change Anti-Gang Coalition
  • Toyota Motor Manufacturing WV
  • The Troy Foundation
  • United Way of Metropolitan Dallas
  • United Way of Summit and Medina
  • United Way of Wayne and Holmes Counties
  • Utah STEM Action Center
  • Vanderheiden Family Foundation
  • Vectren Foundation, Inc.
  • Vision Source - Spring Hill
  • Washington Lions Club
  • Wayne State College
  • We Energies Foundation
  • The Raymond John Wean Foundation
  • The Weld Community Foundation Littler Youth Fund
  • Welty Family Foundation
  • Western Digital Foundation
  • Becky & Dave Wieseler
  • Wiley Companies
  • Fred D. Williams
  • Ralph D. & Judy P. Wisenburg Fund
  • Wolk Creek Elementary School PTO
  • Jon Wood
  • Woodrow & Glyda May Endowment and the Campbell County Opportunities Fund at Wyoming Community Foundation
  • Wooster Hydrostatics
  • Xcel Energy
  • Yamaha Motor Manufacturing Corporation of America
  • Young Entrepreneur Institute at University School
  • The Youngstown Foundation
  • The Youth Philanthropy Committee of the Hamilton Community Foundation

Induction Events

Museum

Collegiate Inventors Competition

Annual Fund

  • Anonymous
  • Iver and Nancy Anderson
  • Stanley Apple
  • Family of 2016 NIHF Inductee Roger Bacon
  • Dr. Jean Bailey, In memory of Clyde E. Bailey, Sr.
  • Donald and Maryann Bitzer
  • Marvin Caruthers
  • Dr. Jasemine C. Chambers
  • DavĂ© Law Group
  • George and Lissa Elliott
  • Federico and Elvia Faggin Foundation
  • Edith M. Flanigen
  • Eric R. and Su Fossum
  • Joanie Freeman, in memory of Ross Freeman
  • Arthur Fry
  • Gary Sharp Innovations
  • Robert W. Gore
  • Edward Gray
  • Judith and Marcian Hoff
  • IBM Matching Gifts Program
  • Joan and Irwin Jacobs Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation
  • Andrea and Stephanie Joel, establishing The Amos E. Joel Young Inventors Endowment
  • Kristina Johnson
  • Jeffrey Kodosky
  • James D. Kraus
  • Victor Lawrence
  • Ray and Jennifer Leach
  • Fran and George Ligler
  • James E. Malackowski, Ocean Tomo
  • David Mayer & George Rooney, in honor of Andrea Joel & Stephanie Joel
  • Meeting Street Marketing
  • Wendy Merkert, In memory of Carma R. Merkert
  • Sumita and Smarajit Mitra
  • Drs. Morton M. and Tobia H. Mower
  • Michael J. Oister
  • Arogyaswami and Nirmala Paulraj
  • Edmund and Beatriz Schweitzer
  • Donald Sedlock
  • SEI Industries
  • David T. Smorodin
  • R. Srinivasan
  • Frank Steininger
  • Rona and Gary Sterling
  • Sharon W. and Steven A. Van Slyke
  • Andrew J. Viterbi
  • William Walker
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Jon Wood
  • Dr. James J. Wynne

Become a Sponsor

Become a Donor