Our Sponsors and Donors Invest in a More Innovative Tomorrow

Each of our programs is made possible through generous charitable contributions.

In Partnership with

Education Programs

Regional Sponsors

  • AGC of Wyoming
  • Akron Community Foundation
  • The Albert W. and Edith V. Flowers Charitable Foundation
  • Alliant Energy Corporation
  • Altice USA
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • American Intellectual Property Law Association
  • ArcBest Corporation
  • Arvest Bank
  • Ball Brothers Foundation
  • Barberton Community Foundation
  • Bayer U.S. - Crop Science
  • The Belden Brick Company
  • Betty V. and John M. Jacobson Foundation
  • The Blanche and Julian Robertson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Blessings Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Blueprint4
  • Boehringer Ingelheim Cares Foundation, Inc.
  • Bondtech Corporation
  • Bridgestone Americas Akron Trust Fund
  • Brookshire Grocery Company
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs Fund of Akron Community Foundation
  • Butler Rural Community Connection
  • Charles E. & Mabel M. Ritchie Memorial Foundation
  • Charles Loehr Charitable Trust
  • Cleveland Monsters Community Foundation
  • Cleveland Intellectual Property Law Association
  • The Cleveland-Cliffs Foundation
  • The Clorox Company
  • Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin, Inc.
  • The Community Foundation
  • Community Foundation Boulder County
  • ConocoPhillips
  • Cook Medical
  • Coshocton Kiwanis Club Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Coshocton Rotary Club
  • Distar Industries
  • Dow
  • Duke Energy
  • Edwin F. Mulligan Endowed Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Elizabeth H. and Stanley E. Evans Charitable Foundation
  • George and Lissa Elliott 
  • Ellsworth County Economic Development Corp
  • Employees Community Fund of Boeing St. Louis
  • EQT Foundation
  • Ezra M. Cutting Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Featherstone Development Corp
  • FedEx Custom Critical
  • First National Bank of Fort Smith
  • FloSource, Inc.
  • The Ford Family Foundation
  • The Fossum Family Young Inventors Fund
  • Ed Franco
  • Frederick McDonald Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Fremont Area Community Foundation
  • The G. Saba & Sons Memorial Trust
  • The Gerber Foundation
  • Glenn R. and Alice V. Boggess Memorial Foundation
  • Gordon Elwood Foundation
  • Greater Alliance Foundation
  • Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Greater Oxford Community Foundation
  • Beth Gruber 
  • Hardenbergh Foundation
  • Hatton GIBO Charitable Fund
  • Mr. Mark A. Haynes and Dr. Amy Haynes, Dc
  • The Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • Honda
  • The Huntington-Akron Foundation
  • IEEE - Northern Virginia Section
  • Insight
  • International Paper
  • James H Buchanan Donor Advised Fund
  • Joann Hartley Gross Memorial Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • John Deere Foundation
  • John Deere Waterloo Works
  • Kansas Health Foundation Children's Fund, administered by the McPherson County Community Foundation
  • Katharine Matthies Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • The Kaulig Foundation
  • The Kendal C. and Anna Ham Charitable Foundation
  • The Kennedy Family Fund and Delfin Gilbert Fund for Disadvantaged Children and Youth, component Funds of the Community Foundation of the Mahoning Valley
  • King George Education Foundation
  • Kirkpatrick Foundation
  • Kiwanis Club of Fairfield
  • Kay Koch  
  • Kohler Foundation
  • LG&E and KU Foundation, Inc.
  • Landfall Foundation
  • Laura B. Frick Charitable Trust
  • Lehigh Valley Community Foundation - Richard E. Gasser Fund
  • Lisle M. Buckingham Endowment Fund of Akron Community Foundation
  • Lloyd L. and Louise K. Smith Memorial Foundation
  • MSBR Camp Invention Scholarship
  • The Magnuson Center for Entrepreneurship at Dartmouth College
  • Marietta Community Foundation
  • Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
  • McWane Ductile
  • MGM Resorts Foundation
  • Micron
  • Midco Foundation
  • Midwest Emergency Department Specialists, LTD
  • Sumita and Sam Mitra
  • The Montgomery Foundation
  • Mooresville Foundation for Excellence in Education
  • Shuji Nakamura
  • Nashport PTO
  • New Country Toyota/Scion
  • Nexteer Steering the Future Fund
  • Niagara Bottling, LLC
  • NineStar Community Trust
  • The Nord Family Foundation
  • Northwestern Lower Region MiSTEM Network
  • Nusenda Credit Union Foundation
  • ON Semiconductor Foundation, a Giving Now program at onsemi
  • Optimum
  • Ottumwa Regional Legacy Foundation - Bright Ideas Community Enrichment Fund
  • The Patricia D. & William B. Smullin Foundation
  • Patrick Morgan Memorial
  • The Patuxent Partnership, Inc.
  • Pierce Family Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Pilot Company
  • Publix Super Markets Charities
  • R.J. McElroy Trust
  • Ralph D. & Judy P. Wisenburg Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • The Reinberger Foundation
  • Rheem Manufacturing Company
  • Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
  • The Romich Foundation
  • The Roundhouse Foundation
  • Rufus Porter Museum of Art and Ingenuity
  • Saginaw Community Foundation
  • Salisbury-Rowan Community Foundation
  • Sandia National Laboratories
  • Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
  • Jim Scott 
  • Second Chance Emporium
  • Robert Seiwald, in memory of Joan Seiwald
  • The Shelby Foundation
  • Simpson Family Donor Advised Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Sioux Valley Energy
  • The Sisler McFawn Foundation
  • Sorenson Legacy Foundation
  • Springfield Foundation
  • Stanzel Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Stateline Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Stuller Family Foundation
  • Summer Youth Program Fund (Indianapolis)
  • The Summit Foundation
  • Synthomer Foundation
  • TE Connectivity
  • Texas Women's League
  • The Thomases Family Endowment of the Youngstown Area Jewish Federation
  • The Timken Company Charitable and Educational Fund
  • The Troy Foundation
  • United Way of Wayne and Holmes Counties
  • Utah STEM Action Center
  • Vermilion Elementary Parent Teacher Org., Inc
  • The Von Allmen Family
  • Washington School District Foundation
  • We Energies Foundation
  • Weld Community Foundation Littler Youth Fund
  • Welty Family Foundation
  • Western Forest Products US LLC
  • Western Digital
  • William T. & May Pittman Hennessy Foundation
  • Wyoming Community Foundation
  • Yamaha Motor Manufacturing Corporation of America

Induction Events

Entrepreneur Sponsors

Visionary Sponsors

Honor Sponsors

Inspire Sponsors

Challenge Sponsors

Museum

Collegiate Inventors Competition

Annual Fund

  • Iver and Nancy Anderson
  • Lyndsey Ardito
  • Andrew Blike
  • Wesley Brown
  • Jasemine Chambers
  • Moussa Coulibaly
  • Rachel Fausnaugh
  • Ashley Giordano
  • Edward Gray
  • Eli and Britt Harari
  • Marshall and Annie Jones
  • Polly Jones
  • James Kraus
  • Frances and George Ligler
  • Laurel Logsdon
  • Sumita and Smarajit Mitra
  • Traci Nichols
  • Sandra Nowak
  • Ryan Rodojev
  • Kristin Schroll
  • Gary and Patricia Sharp
  • Jeremy Sharpe
  • Russ Slifer
  • Karen and Frank Steininger
  • Wakeling Family
  • James Wynne

Support the Future of American Innovation

Give Now