Our Sponsors and Donors Invest in a More Innovative Tomorrow
Each of our programs is made possible through generous charitable contributions.
Education Programs
U.S. Department of Defense (DoD) STEM, Defense STEM Education Consortium (DSEC)
Camp Invention Parent Donations
OtterCares Foundation
Regional Sponsors
- AGC of Wyoming
- Akron Community Foundation
- The Albert W. and Edith V. Flowers Charitable Foundation
- Alliant Energy Corporation
- Altice USA
- American Electric Power Foundation
- American Intellectual Property Law Association
- ArcBest Corporation
- Arvest Bank
- Ball Brothers Foundation
- Barberton Community Foundation
- Bayer U.S. - Crop Science
- The Belden Brick Company
- Betty V. and John M. Jacobson Foundation
- The Blanche and Julian Robertson Family Foundation, Inc.
- Blessings Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- Blueprint4
- Boehringer Ingelheim Cares Foundation, Inc.
- Bondtech Corporation
- Bridgestone Americas Akron Trust Fund
- Brookshire Grocery Company
- Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs Fund of Akron Community Foundation
- Butler Rural Community Connection
- Charles E. & Mabel M. Ritchie Memorial Foundation
- Charles Loehr Charitable Trust
- Cleveland Monsters Community Foundation
- Cleveland Intellectual Property Law Association
- The Cleveland-Cliffs Foundation
- The Clorox Company
- Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin, Inc.
- The Community Foundation
- Community Foundation Boulder County
- ConocoPhillips
- Cook Medical
- Coshocton Kiwanis Club Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- Coshocton Rotary Club
- Distar Industries
- Dow
- Duke Energy
- Edwin F. Mulligan Endowed Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- Elizabeth H. and Stanley E. Evans Charitable Foundation
- George and Lissa Elliott
- Ellsworth County Economic Development Corp
- Employees Community Fund of Boeing St. Louis
- EQT Foundation
- Ezra M. Cutting Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
- Featherstone Development Corp
- FedEx Custom Critical
- First National Bank of Fort Smith
- FloSource, Inc.
- The Ford Family Foundation
- The Fossum Family Young Inventors Fund
- Ed Franco
- Frederick McDonald Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
- Fremont Area Community Foundation
- The G. Saba & Sons Memorial Trust
- The Gerber Foundation
- Glenn R. and Alice V. Boggess Memorial Foundation
- Gordon Elwood Foundation
- Greater Alliance Foundation
- Greater Cincinnati Foundation
- Greater Oxford Community Foundation
- Beth Gruber
- Hardenbergh Foundation
- Hatton GIBO Charitable Fund
- Mr. Mark A. Haynes and Dr. Amy Haynes, Dc
- The Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
- Honda
- The Huntington-Akron Foundation
- IEEE - Northern Virginia Section
- Insight
- International Paper
- James H Buchanan Donor Advised Fund
- Joann Hartley Gross Memorial Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- John Deere Foundation
- John Deere Waterloo Works
- Kansas Health Foundation Children's Fund, administered by the McPherson County Community Foundation
- Katharine Matthies Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
- The Kaulig Foundation
- The Kendal C. and Anna Ham Charitable Foundation
- The Kennedy Family Fund and Delfin Gilbert Fund for Disadvantaged Children and Youth, component Funds of the Community Foundation of the Mahoning Valley
- King George Education Foundation
- Kirkpatrick Foundation
- Kiwanis Club of Fairfield
- Kay Koch
- Kohler Foundation
- LG&E and KU Foundation, Inc.
- Landfall Foundation
- Laura B. Frick Charitable Trust
- Lehigh Valley Community Foundation - Richard E. Gasser Fund
- Lisle M. Buckingham Endowment Fund of Akron Community Foundation
- Lloyd L. and Louise K. Smith Memorial Foundation
- MSBR Camp Invention Scholarship
- The Magnuson Center for Entrepreneurship at Dartmouth College
- Marietta Community Foundation
- Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
- McWane Ductile
- MGM Resorts Foundation
- Micron
- Midco Foundation
- Midwest Emergency Department Specialists, LTD
- Sumita and Sam Mitra
- The Montgomery Foundation
- Mooresville Foundation for Excellence in Education
- Shuji Nakamura
- Nashport PTO
- New Country Toyota/Scion
- Nexteer Steering the Future Fund
- Niagara Bottling, LLC
- NineStar Community Trust
- The Nord Family Foundation
- Northwestern Lower Region MiSTEM Network
- Nusenda Credit Union Foundation
- ON Semiconductor Foundation, a Giving Now program at onsemi
- Optimum
- Ottumwa Regional Legacy Foundation - Bright Ideas Community Enrichment Fund
- The Patricia D. & William B. Smullin Foundation
- Patrick Morgan Memorial
- The Patuxent Partnership, Inc.
- Pierce Family Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- Pilot Company
- Publix Super Markets Charities
- R.J. McElroy Trust
- Ralph D. & Judy P. Wisenburg Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- The Reinberger Foundation
- Rheem Manufacturing Company
- Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
- The Romich Foundation
- The Roundhouse Foundation
- Rufus Porter Museum of Art and Ingenuity
- Saginaw Community Foundation
- Salisbury-Rowan Community Foundation
- Sandia National Laboratories
- Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
- Jim Scott
- Second Chance Emporium
- Robert Seiwald, in memory of Joan Seiwald
- The Shelby Foundation
- Simpson Family Donor Advised Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
- Sioux Valley Energy
- The Sisler McFawn Foundation
- Sorenson Legacy Foundation
- Springfield Foundation
- Stanzel Family Foundation, Inc.
- Stateline Community Foundation, Inc.
- Stuller Family Foundation
- Summer Youth Program Fund (Indianapolis)
- The Summit Foundation
- Synthomer Foundation
- TE Connectivity
- Texas Women's League
- The Thomases Family Endowment of the Youngstown Area Jewish Federation
- The Timken Company Charitable and Educational Fund
- The Troy Foundation
- United Way of Wayne and Holmes Counties
- Utah STEM Action Center
- Vermilion Elementary Parent Teacher Org., Inc
- The Von Allmen Family
- Washington School District Foundation
- We Energies Foundation
- Weld Community Foundation Littler Youth Fund
- Welty Family Foundation
- Western Forest Products US LLC
- Western Digital
- William T. & May Pittman Hennessy Foundation
- Wyoming Community Foundation
- Yamaha Motor Manufacturing Corporation of America
Honor Sponsors
The Amos E. Joel Young Inventors Fund
Bombardier
Mary Beth Carroll & Dr. Keith Wilson
Richard W. Pogue
Walt Disney Imagineering
Inspire Sponsors
Dr. Jean Bailey, in memory of Clyde E. Bailey, Sr.
Deloitte
Finnegan
MacSmith STEM Enterprises
National Summer Learning Association (NSLA)
Gary & Patty Sharp
Thompson Coburn LLP
Dr. Margaret M. Wu
Challenge Sponsors
American Intellectual Property Law Association (AIPLA)
Ruth & Donald Keck
Micron
Drs. Sumita and Sam Mitra
Morgan State University
O'Melveny
Lisle M. Buckingham Fund at Akron Community Foundation
Schwegman Lundberg & Woessner
Russ & Phyllis Slifer
Karen & Frank Steininger
University of Pittsburgh
Jim & Marlene West
Tom Wolf
Annual Fund
- Iver and Nancy Anderson
- Lyndsey Ardito
- Andrew Blike
- Wesley Brown
- Jasemine Chambers
- Moussa Coulibaly
- Rachel Fausnaugh
- Ashley Giordano
- Edward Gray
- Eli and Britt Harari
- Marshall and Annie Jones
- Polly Jones
- James Kraus
- Frances and George Ligler
- Laurel Logsdon
- Sumita and Smarajit Mitra
- Traci Nichols
- Sandra Nowak
- Ryan Rodojev
- Kristin Schroll
- Gary and Patricia Sharp
- Jeremy Sharpe
- Russ Slifer
- Karen and Frank Steininger
- Wakeling Family
- James Wynne
Support the Future of American Innovation
Give Now