Our Sponsors


Regional Sponsors

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary PTSO
  • AIPLA Public Education Committee
  • Rachelle Albrechta
  • The Allergan Foundation
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • American Intellectual Property Law Association
  • Hazel Anderson
  • The Anschutz Foundation
  • APS Foundation
  • ArcelorMittal USA
  • Baldor Electric Company
  • Barberton Community Foundation
  • Bayer USA Foundation
  • The Belden Brick Company
  • Betenbough Homes
  • Sara Blike
  • Blue Eagle Foundation
  • Bloom Foundation, a Donor Advised Fund of The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
  • Employee Community Fund of Boeing – St. Louis
  • Glenn R. and Alice V. Boggess Memorial Foundation
  • Boyle Fredrickson Intellectual Property Law
  • Katie Boyle
  • Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
  • Buchanan Investments 1, LLC
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Lisle M. Buckingham Fund of Akron Community Foundation
  • Camp Invention Parent Donations
  • Rhonda Campbell
  • Chevron Appalachian-Michigan Business Unit
  • The Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • CHS McPherson Refinery
  • Cleveland Intellectual Property Law Association
  • Clorox
  • Community Foundation for Northern Virginia
  • The Community Foundation Little Youth Fund
  • Community Foundation of Howard County, Inc.
  • Community Foundation of North Central Washington
  • Community Foundation of the Endless Mountains
  • Community Foundation of the Mahoning Valley
  • Cook Group
  • Bethany Cooper
  • Coshocton Foundation
  • Coshocton Kiwanis Club Fund
  • Coshocton Rotary Club
  • Crestview Elementary School – PTO
  • D&S Factors
  • Raymond Damadian
  • Alline and C.C. Davis Charitable Foundation
  • Dean’s Jewelry
  • The Dekko Foundation
  • The George H. Deuble Foundation
  • Robin Dibner
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dow Corning Foundation
  • Duke Energy
  • East Farms Elementary PTA
  • George and Lissa Elliott
  • Gordon Elwood Foundation
  • EQT Foundation
  • Elizabeth H. and Stanley E. Evans Charitable Foundation
  • Evonik Oil Additives USA, Inc.
  • Rachel Fausnaugh
  • Fayette Resale Inc.
  • FedEx
  • FedEx Custom Critical
  • Guy Fielder
  • First National Bank of Fort Smith
  • First National Bank of  Milaca
  • Erin Fitch
  • The Albert W. and Edith V. Flowers Charitable Foundation
  • Bruce and Rebecca Foldi – In memory of John D. Clark
  • The Char and Chuck Fowler Family Foundation
  • The Harry K. and Emma R. Fox Charitable Foundation
  • Charles W. and Laura B. Frick Charitable Trust
  • Arthur Fry
  • H.B. Fuller Company Foundation
  • GAR Foundation
  • G.E.M. Building Contractors and Developers Inc.
  • General Motors
  • Glacier Restaurant Group
  • GO2 Advertising
  • Google
  • Greater Alliance Foundation
  • GRG Enterprises LLC
  • Hardenbergh Foundation
  • Arthur E. Heinz Charitable Fund of the Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin
  • William T. & May P. Hennessy Foundation
  • Patricia S. Holmes, CFRE
  • Home Association Charles B. Yerger Post 471 American Legion
  • Honda of America Mfg., Inc.
  • Huntington Akron Foundation
  • IEEE – Northern Virginia Section
  • Betty V. and John M. Jacobson Foundation
  • Andrew and Marsha Jameton
  • Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
  • The Jochum-Moll Foundation
  • Marshall and Annie Jones
  • Matthew Jones
  • Monica Jones
  • Elizabeth M. Keiley-Roark
  • Ashley Kellicker
  • Killeen Evening Lions Club
  • Kiva Elementary PTO
  • Konkrete Kids Education Foundation
  • Kosciusko County Community Foundation – Dekko Enhancement Fund
  • Kronos
  • Robert Laird

 

  • Laura Leibman
  • Lazy Q Ranch
  • Lions Club of Antioch Foundation
  • Charles Loehr Charitable Trust
  • The Longmont Community Foundation
  • The Lubrizol Foundation
  • Britt Magneson
  • Marathon Petroleum Company LP
  • Maryland Space Business Roundtable
  • Katharine Matthies Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • The Frederick McDonald Charitable Trust
  • R.J. McElroy Trust
  • The Sisler McFawn Foundation
  • Wendy Merkert – In memory of Carma R. Merkert
  • Miami County Foundation
  • Micron Technology Foundation, Inc.
  • Mid-South Steam Boiler & Engineering Co., Inc.
  • Lindsay Miller
  • Matthew and Kelly Miller
  • The Montgomery Foundation
  • Muggswigz Coffee & Tea
  • Edwin F. Mulligan Endowed Fund
  • Naval Air Systems – Lakehurst (NJ)
  • NextEra Energy Point Beach, LLC
  • Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • Alexander Oesch
  • The Ohio Lottery
  • Michael J. Oister
  • OK Foods
  • OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
  • Oxford Community Foundation
  • Paragraphics
  • Patterson Thuente Pedersen PA
  • Hannah Paulin
  • Arogyaswami Paulraj
  • Joe D. Pentecost Foundation
  • Jennifer Peters
  • Maggie Petrush
  • Dan Pillar
  • Pilot Flying J
  • The Portage Foundation
  • ProPak Corporation
  • Katarina Quintana
  • The Reinberger Foundation
  • Rheem Manufacturing Company
  • Rhode Island Foundation
  • Charles E. & Mabel M. Ritchie Memorial Foundation
  • The Blanche and Julian Robertson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
  • Richard and Elizabeth A. Roman
  • Runzheimer Foundation
  • Linda Karen Russell
  • Samuel Russell
  • Shannon Russell
  • Thomas Russell
  • Alaina Rutledge
  • Saginaw Community Foundation
  • Salem Five Charitable Foundation, Inc.
  • Benjamin and Courtney Sander
  • Sandia National Laboratories
  • Eric Saurers
  • Scottsdale Unified School District Foundation
  • Don Sedlock
  • Megan Sevastos
  • The Shelby Foundation
  • Shoop Sports & Youth Foundation, Inc.
  • Sam Sicard
  • Carolina Silva
  • Mariana Silva
  • Ofelia Silva
  • Zildo Ribeiro da Silva
  • Dr. Spencer F. Silver
  • Simpson Family Donor Advised Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Sioux Valley Energy
  • Anna Slaght
  • SOESD-CC4A/STEM Department
  • Sorenson Legacy Foundation
  • Stanzel Family Foundation, Inc.
  • The Summit Foundation
  • SummerTime Kids, an initiative of Stark Community Foundation
  • Ashley Takacs
  • TCF Foundation
  • TE Connectivity
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Tiffany Thompson
  • Tierra Antigua Elementary School PTA
  • TimkenSteel Charitable Fund
  • Toyota Motor Manufacturing West Virginia
  • The Troy Foundation
  • Underwood Family Foundation
  • Uptown Optimist Club
  • US SafetyGear, Inc.
  • Vanderheiden Foundation
  • Visions of Eagles Foundation Inc.
  • Warren County Foundation
  • Wayne County Community Foundation
  • We Energies Foundation
  • The Raymond John Wean Foundation
  • Weldon, Williams & Lick, Inc.
  • The S.K. Wellman Foundation
  • Wells Fargo
  • George Wesley and June R. Henglein Memorial Fund of the Coshocton Foundation
  • Westinghouse
  • Whitewater Community Foundation
  • The Kenand Cathy Winter Family Field of Interest Fund at the Longmont Community Foundation
  • Ralph D. & Judy P. Wisenburg Fund
  • Wooster Hydrostatics Inc.
  • Wyoming Community Foundation
  • Sarah Yager Scholarship Fund
  • Yamaha
  • York County Community Foundation

2018 Sponsors

qualcomm

The Arrow Electronics Innovation Prize is available to one team each year that embodies the spirit of innovation in technology. This exclusive Prize advances your team to the final round of judging in Washington, D.C. (all expenses paid). The Prize winner also has the unique opportunity to work with Arrow Electronics to develop their innovation and discover what’s next to achieve transformational results. Arrow is a Fortune 118 company that guides innovation forward for over 150,000 of the world’s leading manufacturers of technology used in homes, business and daily life.


Bridgestone Americas is rooted in innovation and dedicated to providing world-class tire and rubber-related products and services that improve lives around the globe.

Annual Fund

  • Fredrick E. Allen
  • Stanley Apple
  • Family of Roger Bacon
  • Jean Bailey
  • Rob Briggs and Alyssa Lenhoff
  • Cambria Suites Akron/Canton Airport
  • Jasemine Chambers
  • Raj S. Davé
  • Robert Dennard
  • Richard DiMarchi
  • Christine Donovan
  • The Duke Endowment
  • Dr. Edith M. Flanigen
  • Eric R. Fossum, Ph.D.
  • GAR Foundation
  • Edward W. Gray, Jr.
  • Judith and Marcian Hoff
  • Kristina M. Johnson
  • James D. Kraus
  • Ray and Jennifer Leach
  • James Malackowski
  • Meeting Street Marketing
  • Dr. and Mrs. Julio C. Palmaz
  • David Pelligra
  • James Pooley and Laura-Jean Anderson
  • Robert Reffner
  • Steve Sasson
  • Klaus and Joel Schmiegel
  • Dr. Spencer F. Silver
  • Wayne Sobon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Sterling
  • William Walker
  • Dr. and Mrs. James West
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Jon Wood
  • Dr. James J. Wynne